Legal Information and Data Protection

Publisher and responsible for the contents:

Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH
Dammkarstraße 3
D – 82481 Mittenwald
Tel.: +49 (0) 8823 / 33 902
Fax: +49 (0) 8823 / 33 910
E-mail: info@alpenwelt-karwendel.de
Web: www.alpenwelt-karwendel.de

Managing Director: Sabrina Blandau
Chairperson of the Supervisory Board: Mr. Hansjörg Zahler, 1. Mayor
Responsible for contents: Sabrina Blandau
Seat of the company: Mittenwald
Sales tax identification number in accordance with § 27 UStG (German Sales Tax Law):
DE 291304154
Registry Court: Munich District Court
Registry Number: HRB 206524
Tax Number: 119/121/52415

Conception, design, programming, CMS:

infomax websolutions GmbH
http://www.infomax-online.de

Disclaimer

Hyperlinks on this website can lead to other websites that are not maintained by Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH. Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH does not accept any liability or responsibility for the contents of these websites. A link to an external website is not a guarantee of its contents or the services it offers. Any use of the information provided on the website or on other websites to which it is linked is at your own risk. The following terms and conditions and all the applicable laws apply for the use of this website. By accessing this site, you fully accept the following terms and conditions. If not otherwise regulated, the contents of this website, including but not limited to the text and images contained herein and their layout, are the property of Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH. All registered trademarks used on this website are the property of their respective owners. The respective providers are responsible for the prices and offers.

This website and the content provided on it, including but not limited to, graphic elements, sound, image and HTML-source code, command buttons and text, may not be copied, reproduced, republished, published online, notified, transmitted, or distributed in any form without the prior written permission of Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH. An exception to this is the downloading of data to a single computer for your personal non-commercial use, provided that the material is not modified in any way and all the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary marks are preserved. The texts and data made available on this website are provided free of charge and are intended for informational purposes only. Use of this information does not entail a business relationship between you and Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH.

Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH operates this website in Germany. The terms of use and all the legal procedures are based on German law.

Information on Data Protection:

The protection of your data is a top priority for us. Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH sometimes stores your data in order to accomplish its commercial objectives. The information stored by us is, therefore, used exclusively for the execution of services requested by you, for the purpose of market research (anonymous, internal analysis of the customer structure), to organize our services according to the requirements (§ 5 sec. 2 TDDSG; § 14 sec. 2 MDStV) as well as for customer care purposes (cf. BDSG - Version of 5/18/2001). Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH does not make your personal data available for use to third parties.

Filling in a form is taken by us as consent for your data to be processed as described hereinabove. However, you have the right to have your personal data deleted at any time. Alpenwelt Karwendel Mittenwald Krün Wallgau Tourismus GmbH will remove all of your personal information effective immediately from the database, as soon as we receive your instruction to do so by telephone, fax, letter or e-mail. The cookies set up for queries and entries in the online booking function (session cookies) are designed for the relevant communication process. They contain no personal data and are deleted after the action has been completed.

On this website, data is collected and stored using technology from etracker GmbH (www.etracker.com) for marketing and optimization purposes. From this data, a user profile can be generated under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used for this. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of the visitor's Internet browser. Cookies enable the recognition of the Internet browser. The data collected using etracker technologies will not be used without separate consent from the subject to personally identify visitors to this site or put together with personal data relating to the bearer of the pseudonym. Data acquisition and storage can, however, be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future.

Mandatory information according to the Regulation (EU) No 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council:

Follow this link to the website of the European Commission’s entity for online dispute resolution for consumer disputes: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/ - further information is expected to be available there from 15 February 2016. Should you have any initial questions concerning a potential dispute resolution, please email us at info@alpenwelt-karwendel.de.

Use of Facebook Plugins

On these websites, plugins belonging to the social network facebook.com are used, which are operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook").

When you open websites with such a plugin on our website, then a connection to the Facebook server will be established and the plugin will be shown on that website through your browser. This forwards information on which Internet sites you have visited to the Facebook server. If you are logged in as a member of Facebook, Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. When using the plugin functions (e.g. clicking on the "like" button, submitting a comment) this information is also assigned to your Facebook account, which you can only prevent by logging out before using the plugins.
For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, about their rights and ways to protect your privacy, see the Facebook Privacy Notice. Contents of the Facebook Fan Page "Alpenwelt Karwendel" may be shared indicating the copyright for "Alpenwelt Karwendel".

Data Protection Declaration for the Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. ("Google") Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and enable the analysis of use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In case of the activation of the IP-anonymization on this website, your IP address will, however, be abbreviated in advance by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other States that are a party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there. Google uses this information on behalf of the operator of this site to evaluate your use of the website, in order to compile reports about website activity and to provide service relating to Internet usage to the website operator. The IP address submitted by your browser within the context of Google Analytics is not merged with any other Google data.

You can prevent cookies from being stored by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

You can find more information about how to disable Google Analytics and how to install the appropriate plugins here: www.techfacts.de/ratgeber/google-analytics-deaktivieren

© Alpenwelt Karwendel/Markt Mittenwald, 2012
© infomax websolutions GmbH, 2012
All rights reserved.

search & book

detailed search

hotline brochures

  • order brochures